Skorpiona, Greece Page

Other names: Skorpióna,Σκορπιώνα

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.4453 Longitude 20.3255 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 43N Long (DMS) 20° 19' 32E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 276

Weather Charts


Skorpiona Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skorpiona Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skorpiona Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Faskomilia (0.8 nm)
Zoumpatsi (0.9 nm)
Vrysi (1.9 nm)
Plataria (2.2 nm)
Myloi (1.2 nm)
Agia Marina (1.6 nm)
Kryovrysi (2.4 nm)
Lakka (3.2 nm)
Benteleni (3.7 nm)
Dramesi (3.9 nm)
Graikochori (3.9 nm)
Vasilikos (1.2 nm)
Nounesati (2.4 nm)
Mazarakia (2.8 nm)
Goritsa (3.2 nm)
Kodra (1.1 nm)
Argyrotopos (1.8 nm)
Polyneri (2.4 nm)
Vrachonas (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 21 nm W 296 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 27 nm E 56 Olympic Air
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 39 nm N 348
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 37 nm S 146 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 74 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW Hellenic Coast Guard
4.9 nm N HVDC Italy–Greece
7.1 nm S Elina (Epirus)
10.1 nm S Valtos Beach
10.5 nm W French brig Friedland (1807)
13.2 nm NW Geography of Albania
12.0 nm NW Battle of Elaia–Kalamas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:13 2016