Psathaki, Greece Page

Other names: Psatháki,Ψαθάκι

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 38.9744 Longitude 20.7658 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 28N Long (DMS) 20° 45' 57E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 749

Weather Charts


Psathaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Psathaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Psathaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mytikas (3.1 nm) Nikopoli (3.5 nm)
Agios Nikolaos (3.9 nm)
Michalitsi (3.9 nm)
Flampoura (5.3 nm)
Paralia Kanaliou (6.2 nm)
Nea Sinopi (6.8 nm)
Kanali (6.5 nm)
Nea Sampsounta (6.9 nm)
Nea Thesi (7.0 nm)
Archangelos (7.7 nm)
Neochori (0.9 nm)
Agios Thomas (1.0 nm)
Agia Triada (1.3 nm)
Nea Kamarina (4.9 nm)
Salaora (5.7 nm)
Preveza (1.3 nm)
Pantokratoras (2.1 nm)
Agios Nikolaos (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 2 nm S 180 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 35 nm E 129
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 43 nm N 3 Olympic Air
FR39425 Small Dhokimion Airport Agrinion 36 nm E 126
LGKF EFL Medium KEFALLINIA Kefallinia Island 52 nm S 193 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Avion Express, Blue Panorama Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Mistral Air, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Actium
1.2 nm SW Battle of Preveza
1.5 nm S Castle of Bouka
1.6 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2012
1.8 nm S Aktio–Preveza Undersea Tunnel
2.1 nm SW Pantokratoras, Patras
2.1 nm SW Battle of Preveza (1911)
2.5 nm NW Archaeological Museum of Nikopolis
2.7 nm SW Battle of Actium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:45 2016