Psaka, Greece Page

Other names: Ψάκα,Psáka

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.4614 Longitude 20.4149 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 39° 27' 41N Long (DMS) 20° 24' 54E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Geonames): 220

Weather Charts


Psaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Psaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Psaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nounesati (2.0 nm)
Benteleni (3.4 nm)
Vasilikos (3.1 nm)
Koletsation (1.7 nm)
Semeriza (1.9 nm)
Agios Georgios (2.1 nm)
Neochori (3.0 nm)
Koritiani (3.0 nm)
Gkrika (0.5 nm)
Kaitsa (1.4 nm)
Rapi (1.9 nm)
Krystallopigi (2.9 nm)
Kefalovryso (3.1 nm)
Nikolitsi (0.3 nm)
Agios Panteleimonas (1.6 nm)
Ampelia (2.0 nm)
Mesovouni (2.2 nm)
Goritsa (3.1 nm)
Mazarakia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 23 nm E 53 Olympic Air
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 24 nm W 290 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 36 nm S 153 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 39 nm N 342
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 72 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E HVDC Italy–Greece
7.4 nm W Hellenic Coast Guard
10.6 nm S Valtos Beach
9.7 nm SW Elina (Epirus)
12.3 nm N Keramitsa
14.6 nm S Necromanteion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:43 2016