Lozana, Greece Page

Other names: Lozaná,Λοζανά,Λωζανά,Λωζανά

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.5481 Longitude 20.5911 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 32' 53N Long (DMS) 20° 35' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 35

Weather Charts


Lozana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lozana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lozana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mesovouni (1.9 nm)
Vereniki (1.9 nm)
Saloniki (2.1 nm)
Venterikos (2.1 nm)
Dovla (2.5 nm)
Dichouni (1.5 nm)
Mikrochori (2.0 nm)
Domolessa (2.4 nm)
Radovizi (2.9 nm)
Fteri (3.1 nm)
Granitsa (3.8 nm)
Kerasia (0.8 nm)
Seniko (2.1 nm)
Agios Nikolaos (2.0 nm)
Valanidia (2.5 nm)
Petousi (1.9 nm)
Sykamino (2.1 nm)
Pardalitsa (3.4 nm)
Agia Kyriaki (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 13 nm E 50 Olympic Air
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 38 nm S 167 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 31 nm W 276 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 38 nm N 328
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 66 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SW HVDC Italy–Greece
8.8 nm SE Lippa, Ioannina
10.1 nm SE Smyrtia
10.2 nm NW Keramitsa
10.6 nm NE Passaron
12.6 nm N Kastri, Evrymenes
10.6 nm E Greek National Road 17


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:21 2016