Kokkiniatika, Greece Page

Other names: Kokkiniátika

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.6667 Longitude 20.5333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 785

Weather Charts


Kokkiniatika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kokkiniatika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kokkiniatika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leptokarya (0.9 nm)
Raveni (2.3 nm)
Charavgi (3.1 nm)
Klima (1.0 nm)
Vrysoula (1.0 nm)
Rizo (2.4 nm)
Ekklisochori (2.7 nm)
Granitsopoula (3.5 nm)
Kallithea (3.9 nm)
Kournorrachi (4.4 nm)
Gkrimpovo (0.8 nm)
Seltsana (1.5 nm)
Voutsaras (2.6 nm)
Vrosina (1.5 nm)
Polydoro (2.3 nm)
Kato Zalogko (3.0 nm)
Polydroso (3.6 nm)
Zalogko (4.1 nm)
Granitsa (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 13 nm E 82 Olympic Air
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 30 nm N 325
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 28 nm W 262 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 45 nm S 166 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 59 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Kastri, Evrymenes
4.6 nm W Keramitsa
6.5 nm NW Milea, Thesprotia
9.9 nm NW Mourgana
11.2 nm SW HVDC Italy–Greece
9.7 nm E Passaron
11.0 nm NW Tsamantas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:43 2016