Kato Veliani, Greece Page

Other names: Káto Véliani

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.4333 Longitude 20.5333 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3752

Weather Charts


Kato Veliani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kato Veliani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kato Veliani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rachouli (1.4 nm)
Xirolofos (1.6 nm)
Pagkrati (1.8 nm)
Kyra Panagia (2.7 nm)
Sevasto (2.5 nm)
Chrysavgi (0.3 nm)
Karyoti (1.4 nm)
Agios Georgios (1.9 nm)
Paramythia (2.1 nm)
Agios Donatos (2.8 nm)
Eleftherochori (3.7 nm)
Agia Kyriaki (3.7 nm)
Prodromi (0.6 nm) Dafnoula (0.6 nm)
Kamini (1.2 nm)
Zervochori (1.5 nm)
Asfaka (2.2 nm)
Agora (3.6 nm)
Karvounari (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 20 nm N 40 Olympic Air
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 32 nm S 160 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 30 nm W 289 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 42 nm N 336
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 62 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W HVDC Italy–Greece
11.8 nm S Necromanteion
10.6 nm SE Seriziana
11.1 nm SW Valtos Beach
10.0 nm E Smyrtia
10.2 nm E Lippa, Ioannina
11.9 nm SE Pandosia (Epirus)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:56 2016