Kalogeroi, Greece Page

Other names: Kalogéroi,Καλογέροι

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.5090 Longitude 21.0449 Altitude (feet) 2063
Lat (DMS) 39° 30' 32N Long (DMS) 21° 2' 42E Altitude (meters) 628
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 843

Weather Charts


Kalogeroi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalogeroi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalogeroi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raftanaioi (0.4 nm) Ampelochori (1.3 nm)
Potistika (1.6 nm)
Fraxos (1.9 nm)
Mylokopeio (0.4 nm)
Ktistades (1.2 nm)
Kommatakia (1.7 nm)
Palaiochori (1.9 nm)
Megali Rachi (0.8 nm)
Preveza (0.9 nm)
Fraxos (1.0 nm)
Kavakia (1.2 nm)
Pallikari (1.3 nm)
Zalouchos (1.4 nm)
Thomesa (1.5 nm)
Zifkos (1.5 nm)
Vounoreia (1.9 nm)
Palaiomochousti (2.1 nm)
Vourtapa (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 15 nm N 317 Olympic Air
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 37 nm S 200 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 56 nm S 165
FR39425 Small Dhokimion Airport Agrinion 56 nm S 163
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 57 nm N 10 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Petrovouni, Ioannina
5.2 nm N Palaiochori, Tzoumerka
9.7 nm NW Derveni Tunnel
9.7 nm NW Panagopoula Tunnel
9.7 nm NW Driskos Tunnel
9.6 nm SW Pente Pigadia
9.6 nm SW Battle of Pente Pigadia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:45 2016