Ammotopos, Greece Page

Other names: Αμμότοπος,Ammótopos

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.2698 Longitude 20.9416 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 16' 11N Long (DMS) 20° 56' 30E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Geonames): 618

Weather Charts


Ammotopos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ammotopos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ammotopos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gymnotopos (2.1 nm)
Dryofyto (2.6 nm)
Kastri (1.3 nm)
Markates (2.8 nm)
Yerodhimatai (2.8 nm)
Gorgomylos (3.1 nm)
Xirokampos (2.9 nm)
Pistiana (2.7 nm)
Geroplatanos (3.5 nm)
Korfovouni (2.2 nm)
Platania (2.3 nm)
Dafni (2.5 nm)
Potistika (2.8 nm)
Dryonas (2.8 nm)
Diakou (2.8 nm)
Roumania (3.0 nm)
Elatos (2.1 nm)
Ampelia (2.7 nm)
Grimpovo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 22 nm S 201 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 26 nm N 347 Olympic Air
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 44 nm S 154
FR39425 Small Dhokimion Airport Agrinion 44 nm S 151
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 51 nm W 293 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Orraon
3.0 nm SE Diakou, Patras
5.3 nm S HVDC Italy–Greece
5.3 nm S List of HVDC projects
6.9 nm N Pente Pigadia
6.9 nm S Church of the Parigoritissa
7.1 nm N Battle of Pente Pigadia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:32 2016