Zouzouli, Greece Page

Other names: Ζούζουλη,Zoúzouli,Зузули (Жужел),Зузули (Жужел),Ζούζουλι,Жу̀жел,Жу̀жел,Ζούζουλι

World:Greece:Dytiki Makedonia
Latitude 40.1749 Longitude 21.0296 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 30N Long (DMS) 21° 1' 47E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 44

Weather Charts


Zouzouli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zouzouli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zouzouli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fourka (4.0 nm)
Drosopigi (5.7 nm)
Plagia (6.2 nm)
Agia Paraskevi (6.5 nm)
Eptachori (2.9 nm)
Chrysi (6.5 nm)
Kypseli (6.8 nm)
Pefkofyto (7.9 nm)
Vythos (5.0 nm)
Pentalofos (5.3 nm)
Dotsiko (5.7 nm)
Dilofo (6.2 nm)
Mesolouri (6.7 nm)
Avgerinos (7.2 nm)
Dasyllio (7.0 nm)
Samarina (4.2 nm)
Distrato (8.7 nm)
Smixi (8.2 nm)
Armata (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 19 nm N 35 Astra Airlines
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 30 nm S 198 Olympic Air
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 31 nm N 335
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 41 nm N 25
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 37 nm E 79 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE List of former toponyms in Grevena Prefecture
7.0 nm SW Battle of Pindus
6.2 nm E Dilofo, Kozani
7.2 nm NE Avgerinos
8.6 nm NE Dafni, Kozani
7.7 nm E Greek National Road 20
9.2 nm NE Zoni, Kozani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:42 2016