Lefkothea, Greece Page

Other names: Lefkothéa,Λευκοθέα

World:Greece:Dytiki Makedonia
Latitude 40.3091 Longitude 21.3082 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 33N Long (DMS) 21° 18' 30E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1746

Weather Charts


Lefkothea Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lefkothea Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lefkothea Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lefkadi (1.3 nm)
Stavrodromi (2.2 nm)
Mesolongos (3.1 nm)
Asproula (1.8 nm)
Kryoneri (2.4 nm)
Velanidia (2.8 nm)
Sterna (3.2 nm)
Molocha (3.9 nm)
Velos (4.3 nm)
Chorigos (1.2 nm)
Aidonochori (2.3 nm)
Peristera (2.7 nm)
Kallistrati (2.9 nm)
Apidia (1.0 nm)
Vronti (1.2 nm)
Tsotili (3.0 nm)
Loukomi (2.9 nm)
Glykokerasia (3.4 nm)
Omali (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 8 nm N 351 Astra Airlines
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 30 nm N 10
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 24 nm E 93 Astra Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 32 nm W 308
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 43 nm S 211 Olympic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Asproula
3.6 nm NE Cheimerino
3.5 nm W Dicheimarro
4.7 nm SE Anthochori, Kozani
5.8 nm S Krimini
4.5 nm W Liknades
6.0 nm S Rodochori


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:10 2016