Kokkinaras, Greece Page

Other names: Κοκκιναράς,Kokkinarás

World:Greece:Dytiki Makedonia
Latitude 40.3152 Longitude 21.6610 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 55N Long (DMS) 21° 39' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9344

Weather Charts


Kokkinaras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kokkinaras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kokkinaras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skiti (0.6 nm)
Galatini (5.0 nm)
Voion (5.9 nm)
Kipari (0.9 nm)
Anthotopos (1.3 nm)
Sideras (4.4 nm)
Ktenas (4.9 nm)
Livera (5.8 nm)
Kalamia (1.6 nm)
Lygeri (2.5 nm)
Perdhikia (3.3 nm)
Vatero (3.7 nm)
Nea Nikopoli (3.8 nm)
Argilos (4.8 nm)
Alonakia (0.7 nm)
Xirolimni (1.1 nm)
Metamorfosi (4.0 nm)
Protochori (5.8 nm)
Lefkopigi (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 8 nm E 101 Astra Airlines
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 19 nm W 294 Astra Airlines
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 31 nm N 340
FR39424 Small Arnissa Airport Edessa 32 nm N 13
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 53 nm W 226 Olympic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Alonakia
0.6 nm SW Skiti, Kozani
1.2 nm S Xirolimni
1.4 nm NE Anthotopos, Kozani
1.6 nm E Kalamia
2.5 nm E Lygeri
4.0 nm S Metamorfosi, Kozani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:29 2016