Dialekto, Greece Page

Other names: Dialektó,Διαλεκτό

World:Greece:Dytiki Makedonia
Latitude 40.3941 Longitude 21.3068 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 39N Long (DMS) 21° 18' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 56

Weather Charts


Dialekto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dialekto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dialekto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asprokklisia (2.4 nm)
Skalochori (3.4 nm)
Kremasto (3.8 nm)
Votani (1.2 nm)
Lagoura (1.9 nm)
Ammoudara (2.2 nm)
Neo Kostarazi (2.7 nm)
Ampelochori (3.0 nm)
Militsa (3.7 nm)
Ampelokipoi (4.3 nm)
Argos Orestiko (4.1 nm)
Simantro (0.9 nm)
Platania (2.0 nm)
Molocha (2.9 nm)
Velos (1.0 nm)
Sterna (1.9 nm)
Kryoneri (2.7 nm)
Velanidia (2.8 nm)
Asproula (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 3 nm N 340 Astra Airlines
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 25 nm N 13
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 25 nm E 104 Astra Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 29 nm W 300
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 47 nm S 208 Olympic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Kastoria National Airport
3.6 nm S Asproula
4.5 nm SE Cheimerino
5.3 nm N Dispilio
5.4 nm N Dispilio Lakeside Neolithic Settlement Archaeological Collection
6.2 nm SW Dicheimarro
7.0 nm N Monastery of Panagia Mavriotissa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:40 2016