Ano Melas, Greece Page

Other names: Áno Melás,Άνω Μελάς

World:Greece:Dytiki Makedonia
Latitude 40.7151 Longitude 21.2655 Altitude (feet) 4235
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 54N Long (DMS) 21° 15' 56E Altitude (meters) 1290
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 30

Weather Charts


Ano Melas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ano Melas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ano Melas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trigono (3.2 nm)
Prasino (3.2 nm)
Antartiko (3.7 nm)
Kotas (4.5 nm)
Alona (4.1 nm)
Pisoderi (4.3 nm)
Akritas (6.2 nm)
Koryfi (1.8 nm)
Trivouno (2.1 nm)
Polypotamo (4.6 nm)
Melas (0.8 nm)
Makrochori (2.5 nm)
Chalara (4.4 nm)
Agios Antonios (4.8 nm)
Poimeniko (4.3 nm)
Mavrokampos (5.4 nm)
Vyssinia (6.0 nm)
Ano Kranionas (6.2 nm)
Kranionas (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 9 nm E 55
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 16 nm S 177 Astra Airlines
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 19 nm N 21
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 36 nm N 319 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 36 nm E 134 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Melas, Kastoria
4.3 nm N Pisoderi
3.8 nm NW Antartiko
6.1 nm E Triantafyllia, Florina
7.4 nm NE Battle of Florina
7.4 nm NE List of former toponyms in Florina Prefecture
7.3 nm NE Folklore Museum of the Florina Culture Club


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:06 2016