Solos, Greece Page

Other names: Sólos,Σόλος

World:Greece:Dytiki Ellada
Latitude 38.0114 Longitude 22.2477 Altitude (feet) 4281
Lat (DMS) 38° 0' 41N Long (DMS) 22° 14' 52E Altitude (meters) 1304
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1492

Weather Charts


Solos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ano Mesorougi (0.6 nm)
Vrachni (3.8 nm)
Souvardo (4.1 nm)
Mesorougi (0.2 nm)
Peristera (0.6 nm)
Chalkianika (1.0 nm)
Agridi (1.6 nm)
Tsivlos (3.7 nm)
Ano Potamia (4.6 nm)
Kato Potamia (5.3 nm)
Vela (4.8 nm)
Valimi (5.3 nm)
Vounaki (1.0 nm)
Agia Varvara (1.3 nm)
Exochi (4.0 nm)
Perithori (4.4 nm)
Zarouchla (1.9 nm)
Kerasovo (5.2 nm)
Elatofyto (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGTP Small TRIPOLIS Trípoli 29 nm S 165
LGRX GPA Medium ARAXOS Patrai 39 nm W 282 Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Israir, Meridiana, Nordavia, Nordstar, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Travel Service Slovakia, VIM Airlines
FR45172 Small Missolonghi 41 nm W 300
LGKL KLX Medium KALAMATA Kalamata 57 nm S 190 Aegean Airlines, Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Niki, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Vueling
FR46000 Closed Kopaida Moschonis Kopaida 48 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW National Observatory of Athens
2.8 nm SW Chelmos Observatory
5.3 nm S Lake Doxa
5.8 nm SW Planitero
5.4 nm NE Seliana
6.4 nm SE Goura, Corinthia
6.7 nm NE Chrysanthio


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:18 2016