Peristera, Greece Page

Other names: Περιστέρα,Peristéra

World:Greece:Dytiki Ellada
Latitude 38.1136 Longitude 21.6466 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 38° 6' 49N Long (DMS) 21° 38' 48E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9503

Weather Charts


Peristera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peristera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peristera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Didachaiika (0.9 nm)
Agios Nikolaos Kralis (1.4 nm)
Thomaiika (2.0 nm)
Kalamaki (2.1 nm)
Achaiko (2.3 nm)
Katsoulaiika (0.7 nm)
Moiraiika (0.9 nm)
Theriano (1.6 nm)
Stavros (2.2 nm)
Tsoukalaiika (2.6 nm)
Kaminia (2.5 nm)
Palaia Peristera (0.4 nm)
Chaikali (1.0 nm)
Kounelaiika (1.3 nm)
Poimenochori (1.6 nm)
Papanikolaiika (2.2 nm)
Avgeraiika (2.1 nm)
Katsaitaiika (2.3 nm)
Kato Mazaraki (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGRX GPA Medium ARAXOS Patrai 10 nm W 282 Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Israir, Meridiana, Nordavia, Nordstar, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Travel Service Slovakia, VIM Airlines
FR45172 Small Missolonghi 16 nm N 331
LGAD PYR Medium ANDRAVIDA Andravida 20 nm W 235
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 32 nm N 334
LGZA ZTH Medium DIONYSIOS SOLOMOS Zakinthos 42 nm W 239 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Avion Express, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Helvetic Airways, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Nordstar, Novair, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Patras Province
3.8 nm E Phara
7.4 nm NE Zarouchleika
7.8 nm SW Santameri Castle
7.9 nm NE Begoulaki
8.3 nm NE Eleftheriou Venizelou Street
7.7 nm NE Achaia Clauss


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:49 2016