Skala Sotiros, Greece Page

Other names: Σκάλα Σωτήρος,Skála Sotíros,Скала Сотирос,Скала Сотирос

World:Greece:Anatoliki Makedonia kai Thraki
Latitude 40.7288 Longitude 24.5483 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 44N Long (DMS) 24° 32' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 368

Weather Charts


Skala Sotiros Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skala Sotiros Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skala Sotiros Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ormos Prinou (2.2 nm)
Skala Rachoniou (4.4 nm)
Sotiras (1.4 nm)
Kalyves (1.5 nm)
Mikros Prinos (3.2 nm)
Megalos Prinos (3.5 nm)
Maries (4.0 nm)
Rachoni (4.4 nm)
Agios Georgios (4.5 nm)
Kastro (6.0 nm)
Theologos (7.8 nm)
Thasos (7.9 nm)
Panagia (8.2 nm)
Skala Kallirachis (1.5 nm)
Kallirachi (2.1 nm)
Skala Marion (5.4 nm)
Kalyvia (5.6 nm)
Limenaria (6.2 nm)
Astris (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGKV KVA Medium MEGAS ALEXANDROS INTL Kavala 11 nm N 16 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Braathens Regional Aviation, Condor, Eurowings, Germanwings, Jet Time, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia
LGKM Small AMIGDHALEON Kavala 17 nm N 327
FR39434 Closed Komotini 41 nm E 56
LGLM LXS Small LIMNOS Limnos Island 57 nm S 146 Aegean Airlines, Astra Airlines, British Airways, Olympic Air, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Vueling
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 81 nm N 9 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE List of former toponyms in Kavala Prefecture
5.0 nm NW Prinos oil field
6.3 nm NW Epsilon oil field
6.0 nm SE Kastro, Thasos
7.7 nm SE Theologos, Thasos
8.0 nm E Archaeological Museum of Thasos
8.2 nm E Potamia, Thasos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:58 2016