Ekali, Greece Page

Other names: Εκάλη,Ekáli

World:Greece:Anatoliki Makedonia kai Thraki
Latitude 41.0134 Longitude 24.6293 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 48N Long (DMS) 24° 37' 45E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 79

Weather Charts


Ekali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ekali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ekali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ano Lefkadi (2.9 nm)
Nea Komi (3.6 nm)
Makrychori (1.7 nm)
Stenopos (2.2 nm)
Nikites (2.9 nm)
Stegno (3.3 nm)
Lefkadi (2.9 nm)
Kato Lefkadi (3.1 nm)
Agios Kosmas (4.4 nm)
Zarkadia (0.6 nm)
Gerontas (1.7 nm)
Chrysoupoli (3.6 nm)
Pondias (3.7 nm)
Xerias (3.6 nm)
Perni (0.8 nm)
Gravouna (1.5 nm)
Petropigi (1.7 nm)
Pontolivado (3.3 nm)
Erateino (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGKV KVA Medium MEGAS ALEXANDROS INTL Kavala 6 nm S 184 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Braathens Regional Aviation, Condor, Eurowings, Germanwings, Jet Time, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia
LGKM Small AMIGDHALEON Kavala 13 nm W 259
FR39434 Closed Komotini 31 nm E 79
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 64 nm N 8 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
LGLM LXS Small LIMNOS Limnos Island 71 nm S 157 Aegean Airlines, Astra Airlines, British Airways, Olympic Air, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE List of former toponyms in Kavala Prefecture
0.3 nm NE Zarkadia
3.6 nm S Pistyros
6.0 nm S Kavala International Airport
6.7 nm W Oreino, Kavala
8.8 nm N List of former toponyms in Xanthi Prefecture
7.1 nm E Agios Athanasios, Xanthi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:11 2016