Panormos, Greece Page

Other names: Kastelli Milopotamou,Pánormos,Panormon,Pánormon,Kastélli Milopotámou

World:Greece:Nomos Rethymnis
Latitude 35.4167 Longitude 24.7000 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 24° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5207
Google links for Panormos Google links for Panormos, Greece
Mid-range map of Panormos Large range map of Panormos
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skepasti (0.8 nm)
Siripidhiana (1.9 nm)
Lameriana (1.9 nm)
Exandis (2.6 nm)
Roumeli (1.0 nm)
Akhladhes (1.3 nm)
Metokhia Kambou (2.2 nm)
Khanothiana (2.2 nm)
Angeliana (2.2 nm)
Perama (2.8 nm)
Melidhonion (2.6 nm)
Dhafni (3.1 nm)
Skordhilon (3.4 nm)
Alfa (3.4 nm)
Veryiana (4.1 nm)
Tzannakiana (4.1 nm)
Plevriana (4.1 nm)
Pasalitai (4.1 nm)
Langa (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2857 Small TYMPAKI Crete Island 21 nm S 171
LGIR HER Large NIKOS KAZANTZAKIS Iraklion 23 nm E 101 (one of NICA or SmartLynx),Aegean,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Cyprus,Sky Express,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),(one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
LGSA CHQ Medium SOUDA Chania 27 nm W 284 Aegean,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),(one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
LGTL Small KASTELI Crete Island 33 nm E 113
LGSR JTR Medium SANTORINI Thira 70 nm N 32 Aegean,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),(one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Eleutherna
5.7 nm SE Mourtzana
7.3 nm SW Arkadi Monastery
7.2 nm E Moni Vossakou
11.4 nm W Municipal Gallery "L.Kanakakis"
11.4 nm W The Frantzeskaki Collection
11.4 nm W Archaeological Museum of Rethymno


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010