Livadion, Greece Page

Other names: Livádion

World:Greece:Nomos Kardhitsas
Latitude 39.3775 Longitude 21.9194 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 39N Long (DMS) 21° 55' 10E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40031
Google links for Livadion Google links for Livadion, Greece
Mid-range map of Livadion Large range map of Livadion
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palaiokklision (2.6 nm)
Paragogikon (3.4 nm)
Fragkon (3.7 nm)
Tsiflikakion (0.4 nm)
Karditsomagoula (0.9 nm)
Artesianon (1.9 nm)
Makrychorion (4.3 nm)
Rizovounion (4.4 nm)
Myrina (2.8 nm)
Stavros (2.6 nm)
Prodromos (2.6 nm)
Karditsa (0.7 nm)
Melissa (3.2 nm)
Agiopigi (3.6 nm)
Rousson (4.0 nm)
Krya Vrysi (3.9 nm)
Georgikon (3.7 nm)
Ptelopoula (4.1 nm)
Zaimion (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGLR LRA Medium LARISA Larisa 30 nm E 56
FR2852 Small LAMIA Lamia 38 nm S 141
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 54 nm N 356 (one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 54 nm W 291 Aegean,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air)
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 60 nm W 243 (one of Olympic or Olympic Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Karditsomagoula
0.7 nm S Karditsa Prefecture
9.1 nm SW Plastiras Dam
11.1 nm E Milies
14.1 nm NE Enipefs
15.0 nm W Martini


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010