Gardikion, Greece Page

Other names: Gardíkion,Gardiki,Ágios Geórgios,Gardhíki,Gardhikion,Gardíki,Gardhiki,Gardhíkion,Agios Georgios

World:Greece:Nomos Thesprotias
Latitude 39.7192 Longitude 20.4469 Altitude (feet) 705
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 9N Long (DMS) 20° 26' 49E Altitude (meters) 214
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 729
Google links for Gardikion Google links for Gardikion, Greece
Mid-range map of Gardikion Large range map of Gardikion
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Milea (1.4 nm)
Kryonerion (2.5 nm)
Kato Xechoron (4.7 nm)
Kefalochorion (0.8 nm)
Lista (1.8 nm)
Kouremadion (2.2 nm)
Lia (3.0 nm)
Kato Lavdani (3.5 nm)
Vavourion (3.7 nm)
Agia Marina (5.0 nm)
Kallithea (1.6 nm)
Kournorrachi (3.9 nm)
Granitsopoula (3.9 nm)
Leptokarya (4.4 nm)
Rizon (4.0 nm)
Charavgi (2.2 nm)
Keramitsa (3.0 nm)
Raveni (4.3 nm)
Malounion (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 17 nm E 94 Aegean,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air)
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 25 nm N 328
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 25 nm W 254 Aegean,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),(one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 49 nm S 162 (one of Olympic or Olympic Air)
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 57 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Milea, Thesprotia
4.5 nm W Agioi Pantes
5.0 nm SE Tyria (river)
5.9 nm NW Tsamantas
11.0 nm NW Leshnica e Siperme
13.4 nm S Thesprotia
11.5 nm W Geography of Albania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010