Skoteina, Greece Page

Other names: Skoteiná,Skotna,Morna,Skotina,Skotiná,Skotná,Mórna

World:Greece:Nomos Pierias
Latitude 40.2019 Longitude 22.2367 Altitude (feet) 3074
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 7N Long (DMS) 22° 14' 12E Altitude (meters) 936
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1557

Skoteina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skoteina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skoteina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.