Karyai, Greece Page

Other names: KariaĆ­,Karje,KaryaĆ­,Kariai

World:Greece:Nomos Pierias
Latitude 40.2394 Longitude 22.2933 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 22N Long (DMS) 22° 17' 36E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3118

Karyai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karyai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karyai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.