Foteina, Greece Page

Other names: Fotina,Foteiná

World:Greece:Nomos Pierias
Latitude 40.2206 Longitude 22.3139 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 14N Long (DMS) 22° 18' 50E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2665

Foteina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foteina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foteina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.