Elafos, Greece Page

Other names: Kalývia Elafínis,Kalyvia Elafinis,Élafos

World:Greece:Nomos Pierias
Latitude 40.3714 Longitude 22.3931 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 17N Long (DMS) 22° 23' 35E Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1597

Elafos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elafos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elafos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.