Stena, Greece Page

Other names: Stená

World:Greece:Nomos Kastorias
Latitude 40.4361 Longitude 21.0369 Altitude (feet) 3412
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 10N Long (DMS) 21° 2' 13E Altitude (meters) 1039
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1967
Google links for Stena Google links for Stena, Greece
Mid-range map of Stena Large range map of Stena
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mesovrachon (2.8 nm) Ptelea (2.1 nm)
Chionaton (2.5 nm)
Kato Ptelea (2.4 nm)
Akontion (3.4 nm)
Dipotamia (3.9 nm)
Pteria (4.5 nm)
Kato Pteria (4.8 nm)
Komninades (5.4 nm)
Archangelos (1.2 nm)
Agia Anna (2.0 nm)
Kranochorion (2.8 nm)
Omorfokklisia (3.7 nm)
Nestorion (1.8 nm)
Glykonerion (3.4 nm)
Peristera (3.7 nm)
Mavrokampos (4.2 nm)
Niki (4.5 nm)
Nea Kotyli (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGKA KSO Medium ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 11 nm E 86 (one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 18 nm W 313
FR30797 Small Florina Airport Florina 28 nm N 39
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 45 nm S 192 Aegean,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air)
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 37 nm E 103 (one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N 21st meridian east
4.8 nm E Pentavryso
7.3 nm N Braçanj
8.8 nm SE Zoni (Kozani), Greece
8.8 nm NW Ziçisht
9.1 nm SE Damaskinia
10.0 nm NW Devoll District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010