Kritika, Greece Page

Other names: Kritiká

World:Greece:Nomos Kilkis
Latitude 41.2472 Longitude 22.8150 Altitude (feet) 626
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 50N Long (DMS) 22° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 190
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2134

Kritika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kritika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kritika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akakiai (0.4 nm)
Sykaminea (0.8 nm)
Mouriai (1.1 nm)
Psychrovrysi (1.2 nm)
Plataniai (1.6 nm)
Nikolic (3.2 nm)
Mikrovrysi (0.8 nm)
Kavallaris (2.3 nm)
Kato Sourmena (1.1 nm)
Ano Sourmena (1.4 nm)
Rodon (1.6 nm)
Agia Paraskevi (1.9 nm)
Myriofyton (1.6 nm)
Neon Myriofyton (1.9 nm)
Akrolimnion (1.6 nm)
Agios Charalampos (2.7 nm)
Amaranta (3.7 nm)
Gavra (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR30798 Small Nea Kavala Polykastro Airport Nea Kavala 17 nm S 208
FR1369 Small PETRICH Petrich 21 nm E 56
LGTS SKG Large MAKEDONIA Thessaloniki 44 nm S 170 Blue Air,Germanwings,Aegean,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Cyprus,(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Malév Hungari,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian A,EasyJet,(one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 72 nm S 217 (one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Battle of Doiran
4.1 nm SW Dojran Lake
5.6 nm SW Dojran Municipality
5.8 nm SW Dojran
8.7 nm N Bansko (Republic of Macedonia)
7.9 nm NE Tumba Peak (Belasica)
8.0 nm NE Belasica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010