Tholaria, Greece Page

Other names: Tholária

World:Greece:Nomos )) (( Piraios
Latitude 36.9167 Longitude 25.9833 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 480
Google links for Tholaria Google links for Tholaria, Greece
Mid-range map of Tholaria Large range map of Tholaria
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xilokeratidhion (7.5 nm)
Rakhidhion (7.5 nm)
Katapola (7.5 nm)
Vroutsis (10.6 nm)
Kamarion (10.6 nm)
Arkesini (11.9 nm)
Kalofana (11.9 nm)
Kato Koufonision (20.0 nm)
Moutsouna (21.6 nm)
Mesaria (22.5 nm)
Skhoinoussa (22.6 nm)
Dhanakos (23.0 nm)
Moutsouna (23.8 nm)
Aperathos (24.1 nm)
Dhonousa (14.4 nm) Potamos (1.0 nm)
Ormos Aiyialis (1.0 nm)
Aiyiali (1.3 nm)
Amorgos (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGPL JTY Medium ASTYPALAIA Astypalaia Island 27 nm S 136 (one of Olympic or Olympic Air),
LGNX JNX Small Naxos Airport Naxos Island 31 nm W 288 (one of Olympic or Olympic Air),
LGSR JTR Medium SANTORINI Thira 39 nm S 218 Aegean,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),(one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
LGMK JMK Medium MIKONOS Mykonos Island 43 nm N 315 Aegean,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air)
LGIK JIK Medium IKARIA Ikaria Island 49 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Tholaria
1.3 nm NE 26th meridian east
2.2 nm S 26th meridian east
5.1 nm N List of features on the Moon
6.4 nm SW Amorgos
14.1 nm NW Donoussa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010