Svoronata, Greece Page

Other names: Svoronáta

World:Greece:Nomos )) (( Piraios
Latitude 38.1167 Longitude 20.5167 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 38° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7249

Svoronata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Svoronata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Svoronata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Menegata (1.0 nm)
Travliata (1.3 nm)
Kokolata (1.3 nm)
Fokata (1.3 nm)
Minia (1.3 nm)
Kombothekrata (2.1 nm)
Khelmata (2.1 nm)
Dhemoutsandata (2.5 nm)
Metaxata (0.8 nm)
Kaligata (0.8 nm)
Korianna (1.6 nm)
Klismata (1.6 nm)
Keramiai (1.6 nm)
Kastron (1.9 nm)
Spartia (2.4 nm)
Dhorizata (2.4 nm)
Peratata (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGKF EFL Medium KEFALLINIA Kefallinia Island 0 nm W 284 Aegean,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),,(one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
LGZA ZTH Medium DIONYSIOS SOLOMOS Zakinthos 28 nm S 141 (one of Olympic or Olympic Air),,(one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
LGAD PYR Medium ANDRAVIDA Andravida 38 nm E 107
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 49 nm N 13 (one of Olympic or Olympic Air)
LGRX GPA Medium ARAXOS Patrai 42 nm E 87
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Kefalonia Island International Airport
1.8 nm NE Travliata
2.2 nm NE Peratata
2.9 nm NE Mitakata
2.9 nm NE Demoutsanata
3.7 nm N Argostoli
5.1 nm N Kefalonia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010