Spilaion, Greece Page

Other names: Spílaion,Spileon,Spíleon

World:Greece:Nomos )) (( Piraios
Latitude 41.6461 Longitude 26.3119 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 41° 38' 46N Long (DMS) 26° 18' 43E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1260
Google links for Spilaion Google links for Spilaion, Greece
Mid-range map of Spilaion Large range map of Spilaion
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komara (4.9 nm) Palli (3.0 nm)
Dikaia (3.6 nm)
Kapitan-Andreevo (4.2 nm)
Generalovo (4.4 nm)
Ptelea (4.6 nm)
Ormenion (6.2 nm)
Kemal (6.5 nm)
Krios (2.3 nm)
Arzos (3.0 nm)
Dilofos (3.9 nm)
Kanadhas (4.7 nm)
Plati (1.5 nm)
Elaia (1.7 nm)
Filakion (2.8 nm)
Keramos (2.9 nm)
Ammovounon (4.0 nm)
Kiprinos (5.6 nm)
Valtos (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26161 Small Raykova Moglia Arport Raykova Moglia 10 nm N 358
FR1356 Small MUSTRAK Mustrak 11 nm N 359
LGAL AXD Medium DIMOKRITOS Alexandroupolis 50 nm S 198 Aegean,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),(one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
FR26166 Closed Stara Zagora Airport Stara Zagora 65 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N Kapitan Andreevo
4.3 nm NE List of tripoints
4.7 nm NE AH1
7.8 nm NW Extreme points of Greece
8.8 nm NW Svilengrad
9.1 nm NW Old Bridge, Svilengrad
8.3 nm E Arda (Maritsa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010