Pendalofos, Greece Page

Other names: Pendálofos

World:Greece:Nomos )) (( Piraios
Latitude 41.6436 Longitude 26.1831 Altitude (feet) 731
Lat (DMS) 41° 38' 37N Long (DMS) 26° 10' 59E Altitude (meters) 222
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1045
Google links for Pendalofos Google links for Pendalofos, Greece
Mid-range map of Pendalofos Large range map of Pendalofos
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ialia (4.5 nm)
Kamilski Dol (5.8 nm)
Petrota (3.6 nm)
Ormenion (4.7 nm)
Ptelea (4.4 nm)
Palli (4.9 nm)
Ammovounon (5.8 nm)
Generalovo (6.3 nm)
Therapion (3.6 nm)
Komara (3.7 nm)
Galini (4.6 nm)
Milea (4.7 nm)
Kiprinos (4.6 nm)
Lambukh (4.7 nm)
Slaveevo (6.7 nm)
Khukhla (5.9 nm)
Krushitsa (7.0 nm)
Ivaylovgrad (7.0 nm)
Desetkari (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26161 Small Raykova Moglia Arport Raykova Moglia 11 nm N 27
FR1356 Small MUSTRAK Mustrak 13 nm N 25
LGAL AXD Medium DIMOKRITOS Alexandroupolis 48 nm S 192 Aegean,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),(one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
FR30800 Closed Komotini 50 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Extreme points of Greece
4.9 nm SW Ivailovgrad Hydro Power Plant
7.4 nm N Svilengrad
7.5 nm N Old Bridge, Svilengrad
7.4 nm NE Kapitan Andreevo
10.1 nm S Svirachi
8.6 nm NE List of tripoints


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010