Monastirakion, Greece Page

Other names: Monastiráki,Priftani,Monastiraki,Monastirákion,Príftani

World:Greece:Nomos )) (( Piraios
Latitude 37.7000 Longitude 22.7500 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 37° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8270
Google links for Monastirakion Google links for Monastirakion, Greece
Mid-range map of Monastirakion Large range map of Monastirakion
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koutsopodhion (1.9 nm)
Borsas (3.7 nm)
Mikinai (1.0 nm)
Fikhtion (2.5 nm)
Metokhion (3.3 nm)
Manesis (3.7 nm)
Poullakidha (4.4 nm)
Prosimna (4.1 nm)
Tristraton (1.0 nm)
Pasas (2.0 nm)
Khonikas (2.1 nm)
Anifion (2.5 nm)
Boutia (3.1 nm)
Argos (4.1 nm)
Piryella (4.1 nm)
Kourtakion (4.1 nm)
Platanitis (3.8 nm)
Laloukas (4.3 nm)
Ayia Trias (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGTP Small TRIPOLIS Trípoli 19 nm W 238
LGHL PKH Small Porto Cheli Airport Porto Cheli 30 nm S 141
LGAM Heli Amphiali Heliport Salamis Island 40 nm E 66
LGKL KLX Medium KALAMATA Kalamata 51 nm S 222 Sky Express
LGAV ATH Large ELEFTHERIOS VENIZELOS INTL Athinai 58 nm E 75 Donbassaero,Air Moldova,Aegean,Georgian,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Air One,Alitalia,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Cyprus,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Baboo,Bulgaria Air,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Uzbekistan,Iberia,(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Blue1,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Libyan,LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Malév Hungari,(one of Middle East Ai or Sky King),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),Czech Airlines ,,Austrian Airli,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Syrian Air,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian A,Brussels,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,Tunisair,EasyJet,Armavia Airlin,Carpatair,Viking Hellas,Aerosvit - Ukr,Vueling,SunExpress,(one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Treasury of Atreus
1.9 nm N Mycenae
4.1 nm SW Larissa (Argolis)
4.4 nm SE Argolis
6.5 nm S Tiryns
6.9 nm S Inachos (river)
7.6 nm N Cleonae (Argolis)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010