Aperathos, Greece Page

Other names: Apérathos,Apíranthos,Apiranthos

World:Greece:Nomos )) (( Piraios
Latitude 37.0667 Longitude 25.5167 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2715
Google links for Aperathos Google links for Aperathos, Greece
Mid-range map of Aperathos Large range map of Aperathos
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akadhimoi (0.8 nm)
Khalkion (1.6 nm)
Dhamarionas (1.9 nm)
Tsikkalarion (2.4 nm)
Ano Potamia (3.2 nm)
Kato Potamia (4.0 nm)
Melanes (4.5 nm)
Kato Sangrion (4.5 nm)
Moutsouna (1.3 nm)
Moni (1.3 nm)
Kinidharos (2.6 nm)
Keramoti (3.0 nm)
Skadhon (3.1 nm)
Koronos (3.1 nm)
Koronis (5.1 nm)
Mesi (5.2 nm)
Moutsouna (3.3 nm) Dhanakos (1.3 nm)
Filotion (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGNX JNX Small Naxos Airport Naxos Island 7 nm W 277 (one of Olympic or Olympic Air),
LGPA PAS Small Paros Airport Paros Island 18 nm W 259 (one of Olympic or Olympic Air),
LGMK JMK Medium MIKONOS Mykonos Island 23 nm N 340 Aegean,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air)
LGSO JSY Medium SYROS Syros Island 34 nm W 308 (one of Olympic or Olympic Air)
LGSR JTR Medium SANTORINI Thira 40 nm S 182 Aegean,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),(one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Apeiranthos
3.0 nm N Keramoti, Naxos
2.6 nm NW Naxos Island
2.6 nm NW Siege of Naxos (499 BC)
3.4 nm E Moutsouna
4.7 nm SE 37th parallel north
6.1 nm N Messi, Naxos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010