Ano Lekhonia, Greece Page

Other names: Áno Lekhónia

World:Greece:Nomos )) (( Piraios
Latitude 39.3333 Longitude 23.0500 Altitude (feet) 623
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 3' 0E Altitude (meters) 189
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9447
Google links for Ano Lekhonia Google links for Ano Lekhonia, Greece
Mid-range map of Ano%20Lekhonia Large range map of Ano%20Lekhonia
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kato Lekhonia (0.8 nm)
Agria (1.5 nm)
Alli Meria (3.7 nm)
Katokhorion (4.3 nm)
Ano Volos (4.9 nm)
Ayios Vlasios (1.3 nm)
Ayios Lavrendios (2.1 nm)
Dhrakia (3.0 nm)
Portaria (3.8 nm)
Stayiatai (5.1 nm)
Makrinitsa (5.1 nm)
Ayios Yeoryios (1.8 nm)
Kato Gatzea (2.5 nm)
Ano Gatzea (2.5 nm)
Pinakatai (3.1 nm)
Kala Nera (3.7 nm)
Vizitsa (3.9 nm)
Xarkhakia (4.0 nm)
Mileai (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGVO Small Volos Army Airport Volos 6 nm W 296
LGBL VOL Medium NEA ANCHIALOS Almiros 13 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW 23rd meridian east
3.3 nm W Magnesia
4.3 nm W Archaeological Museum of Volos
4.6 nm W Chrysoula Zogia Museum and Art Gallery
6.0 nm N Othry
6.3 nm N Pelion
5.6 nm W Thessaly Railway Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010