Durrerhof, Germany Page

Other names: Dürrerhof

World:Germany:Thuringen
Latitude 50.9893 Longitude 10.3574 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 59' 21N Long (DMS) 10° 21' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25765

Weather Charts


Durrerhof Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Durrerhof Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Durrerhof Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eisenach (1.7 nm)
Stregda (1.9 nm)
Mittelshof (0.5 nm)
Hotzelsroda (1.3 nm)
Landstreit (1.3 nm)
Berteroda (2.3 nm)
Neukirchen (2.1 nm)
Bolleroda (2.3 nm)
Vorwerk Langegrund (2.8 nm)
Stockhausen (0.9 nm)
Beuernfeld (2.1 nm)
Grossenlupnitz (2.0 nm)
Trenkelhof (1.0 nm)
Fischbach (1.2 nm)
Rothenhof (1.5 nm)
Marienhohe (1.6 nm)
Eichrodt (2.1 nm)
Wutha (2.5 nm)
Mosbach (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDGE EIB Medium EISENACH KINDEL Eisenach 4 nm E 87
EDEQ Small Mühlhausen Airport Mühlhausen 15 nm N 28
FR44793 Closed Eschwege Airfield Eschwege 17 nm W 315
EDDE ERF Medium ERFURT Erfurt 22 nm E 91 ASL Airlines Belgium, Air VIA, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines
EDVK KSF Medium KASSEL CALDEN Kassel 44 nm W 304 Aegean Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, Germania
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S 15 kV AC railway electrification
1.6 nm S List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
1.3 nm SW Eisenach station
1.3 nm NE List of EHV-substations in Germany
1.8 nm SW Eisenach Charterhouse
1.7 nm SW Lutherhaus Eisenach
2.1 nm SE Erbstrom
2.3 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Germany
2.3 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Western Europe
2.5 nm SW Das verfluchte Jungfernloch
2.4 nm SW Wartburg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:43:05 2016