Weissenschirmbach, Germany Page

Other names: Weißenschirmbach

World:Germany:Sachsen-Anhalt
Latitude 51.3140 Longitude 11.5508 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 18' 50N Long (DMS) 11° 33' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Estimated population (from Geonames): 540

Weather Charts


Weissenschirmbach Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weissenschirmbach Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weissenschirmbach Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Golbitz
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Birkenschaferei (1.5 nm) Kleineichstadt (0.8 nm)
Schmon (1.9 nm)
Niederschmon (1.9 nm)
Oberschmon (2.0 nm)
Leimbach (2.9 nm)
Pretitz (0.7 nm)
Liederstadt (1.2 nm)
Grockstadt (1.4 nm)
Krautdorf (1.5 nm)
Spielberg (1.4 nm)
Kleinzingst (1.0 nm)
Vitzenburg (1.0 nm)
Zingst (1.1 nm)
Schaferei Rodeland (1.9 nm)
Nebra (1.8 nm)
Kleinwangen (2.5 nm)
Wangen (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDBT Small ALLSTEDT Allstedt 5 nm N 315
FR45148 Small Bad Bibra 7 nm S 196
EDDE ERF Medium ERFURT Erfurt 29 nm W 228 ASL Airlines Belgium, Air VIA, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines
EDDP LEJ Large LEIPZIG HALLE Leipzig 26 nm E 74 ASL Airlines Ireland, AeroLogic, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Aviavilsa, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Kalitta Air, Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Southern Air, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling
FR45170 Heli SRH Hospital Helipad Suhl 53 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Memleben Abbey
2.1 nm SW Nebra sky disk
4.3 nm NE Weida-Land
6.5 nm S 15 kV AC railway electrification
6.5 nm S List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
6.9 nm S An der Finne
8.3 nm N Köthen station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:07:10 2016