Baselers Hof, Germany Page

Other names: Bäselers Hof

World:Germany:Sachsen-Anhalt
Latitude 51.9500 Longitude 10.6667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4432

Weather Charts


Baselers Hof Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baselers Hof Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baselers Hof Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wennerode (1.3 nm)
Suderode (2.3 nm)
Lochtum (2.9 nm)
Luttgenrode (1.0 nm)
Stotterlingen (1.7 nm)
Hoppenstedt (2.7 nm)
Hohenberg (3.1 nm)
Buhne (2.9 nm)
Rimbeck (3.2 nm)
Rhoden (3.9 nm)
Wilhelmshohe (3.7 nm)
Osterwieck (2.0 nm)
Schauen (1.9 nm)
Abbenrode (2.0 nm)
Stapelburg (3.0 nm)
Lerchenfeld (3.1 nm)
Schauenteichen (2.7 nm)
Eckerkrug (4.0 nm)
Pulvermuhle (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44996 Small Stapelburg Airfield 2 nm S 162
FR44272 Small Bollrich Airfield Goslar 8 nm W 250
EDVX Heli Gifhorn Federal Police Heliport Gifhorn 33 nm N 350
EDDE ERF Medium ERFURT Erfurt 59 nm S 169 ASL Airlines Belgium, Air VIA, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines
EDDV HAJ Large HANNOVER Hannover 47 nm W 310 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Osterwieck-Fallstein
3.3 nm S Eckertal
3.5 nm SE Nordharz (Verwaltungsgemeinschaft)
4.1 nm NE Großer Fallstein
4.4 nm NW Schladen (Samtgemeinde)
5.0 nm S Ilsenburg (Verwaltungsgemeinschaft)
5.4 nm S Ilsenburg Abbey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:16:09 2016