Zschoppelvorwerk, Germany Page

Other names: Zschöppelvorwerk

World:Germany:Sachsen
Latitude 50.5472 Longitude 12.9653 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 50° 32' 50N Long (DMS) 12° 57' 55E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27165

Weather Charts


Zschoppelvorwerk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zschoppelvorwerk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zschoppelvorwerk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Walthersdorf (0.6 nm)
Scheibenberg (2.1 nm)
Schlettau (0.8 nm)
Kleine Sehma (1.2 nm)
Rubnerguter (1.4 nm)
Fleischergut (1.5 nm)
Neuheiligen Kreuz (1.9 nm)
Dorfel (2.3 nm)
Frohnau (2.3 nm)
Am Sauwald (2.8 nm)
Annaberg-Buchholz (2.4 nm)
Sauwaldgut (3.0 nm)
Neuamerika (0.8 nm)
Sehma (1.5 nm)
Scheibe (1.8 nm)
Cunersdorf (1.7 nm)
Cranzahl (2.2 nm)
Crottendorf (2.3 nm)
Reiserberghauser (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDAG Small Großrückerswalde Airport Marienberg 8 nm E 46
FR46096 Small Ostrov 12 nm S 179
LKKV KLV Medium KARLOVY VARY Karlovy Vary 20 nm S 185 CSA Czech Airlines , Germania, Travel Service
FR40800 Heli Hospital Heliport Chomutov 17 nm E 108
EDDC DRS Large DRESDEN Dresden 46 nm N 40 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AirExplore, AtlasGlobal, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Nouvelair, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW List of show mines
1.7 nm W Scheibenberg (Ore Mountains)
2.4 nm NE Frohnauer Hammer
2.6 nm NE Schreckenberg
2.4 nm NE Annaberg district
2.4 nm NE Ore Mountain Museum
2.4 nm NE St. Anne's Church, Annaberg-Buchholz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:42:52 2016