Schonfeld, Germany Page

Other names: Schönfeld

World:Germany:Sachsen
Latitude 50.6153 Longitude 12.9862 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 50° 36' 55N Long (DMS) 12° 59' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28357

Weather Charts


Schonfeld Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schonfeld Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schonfeld Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Monchsbad (1.3 nm)
Tannenberg (1.4 nm)
Ehrenfriedersdorf (2.1 nm)
Kreyervorwerk (2.4 nm)
Wiesa (1.1 nm)
Neundorf (1.6 nm)
Neues Gut (2.0 nm)
Im Seifen (2.0 nm)
Silberwasche (1.1 nm)
Sauwaldgut (1.1 nm)
Weissgut (1.1 nm)
Neudeck (1.1 nm)
Am Sauwald (1.3 nm)
Frohnau (2.1 nm)
Neuheiligen Kreuz (2.3 nm)
Annaberg-Buchholz (2.2 nm)
Stechgut (2.2 nm)
Dorfel (2.2 nm)
Rubnerguter (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDAG Small Großrückerswalde Airport Marienberg 5 nm E 71
EDCJ Small Chemnitz/Jahnsdorf Airport Chemnitz 9 nm N 324
LKKV KLV Medium KARLOVY VARY Karlovy Vary 24 nm S 186 CSA Czech Airlines , Germania, Travel Service
FR40800 Heli Hospital Heliport Chomutov 18 nm E 120
EDDC DRS Large DRESDEN Dresden 42 nm N 43 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AirExplore, AtlasGlobal, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Nouvelair, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S List of show mines
1.1 nm SE Central Ore Mountains
1.7 nm S Schreckenberg
1.7 nm N Saxon Museum of Industry
2.0 nm S Frohnauer Hammer
2.2 nm S Annaberg district
1.7 nm SW Erzgebirgskreis
2.3 nm S Ore Mountain Museum
2.3 nm S St. Anne's Church, Annaberg-Buchholz
2.2 nm W Pinge
3.0 nm SE Pöhlberg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:37:10 2016