Dreiguter, Germany Page

Other names: Dreigüter

World:Germany:Sachsen
Latitude 50.6000 Longitude 13.0333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 50° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36686

Weather Charts


Dreiguter Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dreiguter Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dreiguter Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Neues Gut,Im Seifen
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wiesa (1.0 nm)
Weissgut (1.3 nm)
Neudeck (1.3 nm)
Thermalbad Wiesenbad (1.3 nm)
Hinterfalkenbach (1.2 nm)
Feldgut (2.0 nm)
Neundorf (1.9 nm)
Himmelmuhle (1.9 nm)
Plattengut (0.6 nm)
Plattenthal (0.9 nm)
Mildenau (1.4 nm)
Geyersdorf (0.8 nm)
Vorwerk Rotes Gut (1.0 nm)
Riesenburg (1.0 nm)
Stechgut (1.2 nm)
Kleinruckerswalde (2.0 nm)
Annaberg-Buchholz (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDAG Small Großrückerswalde Airport Marienberg 4 nm E 53
EDCJ Small Chemnitz/Jahnsdorf Airport Chemnitz 11 nm N 320
FR40800 Heli Hospital Heliport Chomutov 16 nm E 121
LKKV KLV Medium KARLOVY VARY Karlovy Vary 24 nm S 190 CSA Czech Airlines , Germania, Travel Service
EDDC DRS Large DRESDEN Dresden 42 nm N 40 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AirExplore, AtlasGlobal, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Nouvelair, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Pöhlberg
1.6 nm S List of show mines
1.3 nm W Central Ore Mountains
1.7 nm SW St. Anne's Church, Annaberg-Buchholz
1.7 nm SW Ore Mountain Museum
1.7 nm SW Annaberg district
1.8 nm SW Frohnauer Hammer
1.8 nm SW Schreckenberg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:16:10 2016