Zarnewenz, Germany Page

Other names: Zarnewenz-Hof

World:Germany:Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Latitude 53.8921 Longitude 10.9145 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 53° 53' 32N Long (DMS) 10° 54' 52E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24515

Weather Charts


Zarnewenz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarnewenz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarnewenz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sulsdorf (0.9 nm)
Selmsdorf (2.0 nm)
Volkstorf (2.1 nm)
Teschow (1.6 nm)
Johannstorf (2.2 nm)
Benckendorf (2.1 nm)
Potenitz (3.5 nm)
Feldhusen (3.5 nm)
Schwanbeck (1.8 nm)
Malzow (2.1 nm)
Gross Bunsdorf (2.4 nm)
Lutgenhof (2.2 nm)
Dassow (2.4 nm)
Kleinfeld (1.5 nm)
Bauhof (2.6 nm)
Schonberg (2.9 nm)
Rupensdorf (3.2 nm)
Klein Bunsdorf (2.8 nm)
Klein Siemz (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDHL LBC Medium LUBECK BLANKENSEE Lübeck 8 nm W 233
EDXT Small Sierksdorf/Hof Altona Airport Sierksdorf 12 nm N 330
EDDH HAM Large HAMBURG Hamburg 36 nm W 244 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Greenland, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Chalair Aviation, Condor, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Emirates, Eurowings, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Luxair, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Sylt Air, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
EDHX Heli Bad Bramstedt Heliport Bad Bramstedt 35 nm W 275
EDHI XFW Medium HAMBURG FINKENWERDER Hamburg 43 nm W 241 Germania
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Dassower See
2.5 nm S Schönberger Land
1.9 nm E Maurine (stream)
3.4 nm N Pötenitzer Wiek
2.3 nm W List of shipwrecks in May 1945
3.6 nm N Priwall Peninsula
3.8 nm NW List of European tornadoes in 2012


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:58:22 2016