Schlossberg, Germany Page

Other names: Schloßberg

World:Germany:Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Latitude 53.6839 Longitude 14.0550 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 53° 41' 2N Long (DMS) 14° 3' 18E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321
Mid-range map of Schlossberg Large range map of Schlossberg

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Alt Torgelow,Gumnitz
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pfenningshorst (0.5 nm)
Jungfernbeck (0.6 nm)
Jagersteig (0.7 nm)
Torgelow-Hollanderei (0.9 nm)
Klein Dunzig (0.5 nm)
Gross Dunzig (1.1 nm)
Eggesin (0.9 nm) Schulzenberg (0.8 nm)
Gaudenhof (1.0 nm)
Beeskow (1.0 nm)
Dusterort (0.8 nm)
Hundsberg (0.9 nm)
Klein Gumnitz (1.4 nm)
Hundsbeutel (1.2 nm)
Schmachtgrund (1.5 nm)
Seefeld (1.3 nm)
Hasselberg (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDCV Small Pasewalk Airport Pasewalk 11 nm S 199
EDAH HDF Medium HERINGSDORF Heringsdorf 12 nm N 16
ETJB Heli Schonewald CRC Helipad Cölpin 24 nm W 244
EPSC SZZ Medium GOLENIOW Szczecin 30 nm E 100 ,LOT Polish Air,Wizz Air
EDDT TXL Large TEGEL Berlin 72 nm S 202 InterSky,Germanwings,Air France ,Air Regional,Finnair,British Airway,Air Dolomiti,Bulgaria Air ,Hainan,transavia.com,Iberia ,Meridiana,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),Air Malta,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,Austrian Airli,Croatia,AS Estonian Air,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,S7 Airlines,Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United or United),Transaero,Vueling,SunExpress
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Randow
3.1 nm N List of cities and towns around the Baltic Sea
3.9 nm N Lido (Ueckermünde)
5.0 nm N Zarow
4.5 nm SW Ukranenland
5.3 nm N 14th meridian east
6.5 nm S Uecker-Randow


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:11:12 2015