Briesen, Germany Page

Other names: Brjazyna

World:Germany:Land Brandenburg
Latitude 51.8167 Longitude 14.2500 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 51° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11330
Google links for Briesen Google links for Briesen, Germany
Mid-range map of Briesen Large range map of Briesen
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guhrow (0.6 nm)
Ruben (1.6 nm)
Werben (2.5 nm)
Fehrow (2.0 nm)
Schmogrow (2.3 nm)
Saccassne (3.5 nm)
Neubyhleguhre (3.5 nm)
Striesow (0.6 nm)
Dissen (2.1 nm)
Sielow (2.7 nm)
Dobbrick (3.1 nm)
Rabenau (2.1 nm)
Gulben (2.1 nm)
Zahsow (3.1 nm)
Dahlitz (3.2 nm)
Papitz (2.7 nm)
Klein Ende (2.7 nm)
Kolkwitz (4.0 nm)
Kunersdorf (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ETHT Small Cottbus (Cottbus Army) Airport 3 nm S 152
EDAP Small Neuhausen Airport Cottbus 10 nm S 140
FR28308 Closed Wünsdorf Airfield 35 nm W 310
EDDC DRS Large DRESDEN Dresden 44 nm S 203 InterSky Luftf,Germanwings,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Cirrus,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),All Nippon,Jet Air,Austrian Airli,Scandinavian A,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),TAP Portugal,Eurocypria
EDDB SXF Large SCHONEFELD Berlin 43 nm N 321 Germanwings,Astraeus,Israir,Republic Unita,Condor,Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,Eurowings,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Rossiya,El Al Israel,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),Blue Wings,Syrian Air,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Tunisair,EasyJet,White Eagle Av,SunExpress
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Cottbus Air Base
4.2 nm S 15 kV AC railway electrification
4.1 nm SE Brandenburg Technical University
3.8 nm W Burg (Amt)
5.3 nm SE Stadion der Freundschaft
8.2 nm N Lieberose/Oberspreewald
7.8 nm SW Fuhrländer Wind Turbine Laasow


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010