Uhrendorf, Germany Page

Other names: Beidenflether Uhrendorf

World:Germany:Schleswig-Holstein
Latitude 53.8627 Longitude 9.4176 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 53° 51' 46N Long (DMS) 9° 25' 3E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1765

Weather Charts


Uhrendorf Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uhrendorf Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uhrendorf Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beidenfletherriep (0.7 nm)
Kleinwisch (0.8 nm)
Muhlendorf (0.2 nm)
Beidenfleth (1.1 nm)
Bahrenfleth (1.2 nm)
Grossbahrenfleth (1.4 nm)
Fettenhenne (1.5 nm)
Fockendorf (1.4 nm)
Gross Kampen (2.1 nm)
Muckendorf (1.8 nm)
Neuenkirchen (0.4 nm)
Klein Bahrenfleth (1.0 nm)
Kleinwisch (1.0 nm)
Fiefhusen (1.1 nm)
Wewelsfleth (1.2 nm)
Oberreihe (1.8 nm)
Borsflether Wischdeich (1.6 nm)
Ivenfleth (2.3 nm)
Storort (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDHF Small Itzehoe/Hungriger Wolf Airport Itzehoe 9 nm N 35
EDXM Small St. Michaelisdonn Airport Sankt Michaelisdonn 11 nm W 305
EDHX Heli Bad Bramstedt Heliport Bad Bramstedt 17 nm E 74
EDHI XFW Medium HAMBURG FINKENWERDER Hamburg 24 nm S 142 Germania
EDXB HEI Small Heide-Büsum Airport Büsum 25 nm W 314 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Krempau
2.9 nm N Wilsterau
3.4 nm N Bekau
3.3 nm SE Krempermarsch
4.1 nm S German Ferry Road
2.6 nm W List of power stations in Germany
3.9 nm NW Wilstermarsch
2.7 nm W List of nuclear power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:54:45 2016