Tokshorst, Germany Page

Other names: Tökshorst

World:Germany:Schleswig-Holstein
Latitude 54.1667 Longitude 10.0167 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 54° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11661

Weather Charts


Tokshorst Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokshorst Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokshorst Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hohenhorst (0.7 nm)
Hoffeld (1.1 nm)
Ziegelhof (1.5 nm)
Schonbek (1.5 nm)
Schonbekerfeld (2.0 nm)
Neuer Haidkrug (1.2 nm)
Schmalstede (1.7 nm)
Soren (2.3 nm)
Grevenkrug (2.8 nm)
Mannhagen (3.0 nm)
Eiderstede (0.6 nm)
Bordesholm (0.9 nm)
Wattenbek (1.2 nm)
Reesdorf (2.1 nm)
Muhbrook (0.6 nm)
Eiderstederfeld (1.0 nm)
Dosenmoor (1.0 nm)
Einfeld (2.7 nm)
Blocksberg (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDHN EUM Small Neumünster Airport Neumünster 5 nm S 206
FR45014 Small Aukrug Airfield Aukrug 9 nm W 231
EDHX Heli Bad Bramstedt Heliport Bad Bramstedt 13 nm S 196
EDDH HAM Large HAMBURG Hamburg 32 nm S 181 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Greenland, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Chalair Aviation, Condor, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Emirates, Eurowings, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Luxair, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Sylt Air, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
EDHI XFW Medium HAMBURG FINKENWERDER Hamburg 38 nm S 189 Germania
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Bordesholmer See
0.4 nm N List of lakes in Schleswig-Holstein
1.1 nm NE Bordesholm station
1.6 nm S Einfelder See
1.9 nm NE Spöck (Eider)
3.8 nm SE Bokhorst-Wankendorf
5.0 nm N Molfsee (Amt)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:59:59 2016