Suderdeich, Germany Page

Other names: Süderdeich

World:Germany:Schleswig-Holstein
Latitude 54.2008 Longitude 8.9102 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 54° 12' 3N Long (DMS) 8° 54' 37E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 536

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suderdeich Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suderdeich Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suderdeich Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hellschen-Heringsand-Unterschaar (1.4 nm)
Heringsand (1.5 nm)
Unterschaar (1.8 nm)
Wesselburen (0.8 nm)
Norddeich (1.1 nm)
Balkhemme (1.3 nm)
Hillgroven (1.9 nm)
Schulp (2.7 nm)
Schulperweide (3.0 nm)
Wulfenhusen (2.4 nm)
Hassenbuttel (1.4 nm)
Oken (1.4 nm)
Hartenkroge (1.7 nm)
Reinsbuttel (1.3 nm)
Neulandsweg (1.3 nm)
Draen (2.1 nm)
Wesselburener Deichhausen (1.9 nm)
Weidehof (2.3 nm)
Oesterdeichstrich (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDXB HEI Small Heide-Büsum Airport Büsum 2 nm S 186 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
EDXO PSH Small St. Peter-Ording Airport Sankt Peter-Ording 10 nm W 309
EDXM Small St. Michaelisdonn Airport Sankt Michaelisdonn 15 nm S 148
ETMN FCN Medium NORDHOLZ Cuxhaven 27 nm S 199 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
EDWB BRV Closed BREMERHAVEN Bremerhaven 43 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Büsum-Wesselburen
1.0 nm N Wesselburen (Amt Kirchspielslandgemeinde)
4.5 nm N Dithmarscher Eiderwatt
5.2 nm N Katinger Watt
4.8 nm S List of lighthouses and lightvessels in Germany
4.6 nm SW Hohenlockstedt (Amt)
4.4 nm NW Eider Barrage


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:50:49 2016