Iskuhle, Germany Page

Other names: Eiskuhle

World:Germany:Schleswig-Holstein
Latitude 54.0167 Longitude 10.5667 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 54° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2164

Weather Charts


Iskuhle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iskuhle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iskuhle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hohenfichte
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Horsten (0.6 nm) Barghorst (0.5 nm)
Scheidekate (1.2 nm)
Neuland (1.2 nm)
Siblin (2.0 nm)
Distelkamp (2.1 nm)
Jeshop (2.1 nm)
Helldahl (1.2 nm)
Hintermkannenbusch (1.5 nm)
Ahrensbok (0.5 nm)
Auf dem Berge (1.0 nm)
Trift (1.2 nm)
Wildkoppel (1.2 nm)
Hohenhorst (1.2 nm)
Steindamm (1.5 nm)
Florkendorf (1.6 nm)
Lebatzer Heckkate (2.0 nm)
Neuhof (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDXT Small Sierksdorf/Hof Altona Airport Sierksdorf 6 nm E 63
EDHL LBC Medium LUBECK BLANKENSEE Lübeck 13 nm S 156
EDHX Heli Bad Bramstedt Heliport Bad Bramstedt 23 nm W 259
EDDH HAM Large HAMBURG Hamburg 30 nm S 221 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Greenland, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Chalair Aviation, Condor, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Emirates, Eurowings, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Luxair, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Sylt Air, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
EDHI XFW Medium HAMBURG FINKENWERDER Hamburg 38 nm S 222 Germania
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Ahrensbök Charterhouse
3.1 nm W Gnissau
5.3 nm N Braak Bog Figures
3.5 nm E Flörkendorfer Mühlenau
4.7 nm NE Barkauer See
4.6 nm NE Woltersteich
7.2 nm N Bridegroom's Oak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:51:55 2016