Hasenknull, Germany Page

Other names: Hasenknüll

World:Germany:Schleswig-Holstein
Latitude 54.3500 Longitude 9.5667 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 54° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6568

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hasenknull Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasenknull Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasenknull Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sorgbruck (0.6 nm)
Friedrichswiese (2.1 nm)
Sorgwohld (0.2 nm)
Feldscheide (1.0 nm)
Heidbunge (1.8 nm)
Owschlag (2.8 nm)
Norby (3.1 nm)
Krummenort (1.0 nm)
Broholm (1.5 nm)
Ahrenstedt (1.6 nm)
Krummenosterheide (1.0 nm)
Lohe (1.2 nm)
Fockbekfeld (2.0 nm)
Konigsbach (2.1 nm)
Garlbek (2.1 nm)
Fockbek (2.9 nm)
Seemuhlen (2.7 nm)
Sandhof (2.7 nm)
Porrenberg (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ETNH Medium HOHN 2 nm S 203
EDXC Small Schleswig-Kropp Airport Schleswig 4 nm N 349
EDHX Heli Bad Bramstedt Heliport Bad Bramstedt 27 nm S 153
EKSB SGD Medium SONDERBORG Sønderborg 37 nm N 11 Alsie Express
EDXB HEI Small Heide-Büsum Airport Büsum 26 nm W 243 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Hohn Air Base
2.5 nm SW Air Transport Wing 63
3.2 nm S Fockbek (Amt)
5.3 nm S Hohner Harde
4.0 nm SE List of shipwrecks in May 1945
4.6 nm SE Rendsburg station
7.0 nm N Haddeby


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:01:59 2016