Grosswisch, Germany Page

Other names: Großwisch

World:Germany:Schleswig-Holstein
Latitude 53.8492 Longitude 9.3697 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 53° 50' 57N Long (DMS) 9° 22' 11E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1327

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osterende (1.2 nm) Beesen (0.8 nm)
Rosskopp (0.7 nm)
Dodenkopp (1.1 nm)
Neumuhlen (1.3 nm)
Panser (1.3 nm)
Landscheide (1.5 nm)
Beidenfletherriep (1.6 nm)
Krock (1.7 nm)
Rothenmeer (2.2 nm)
Siethwende (2.0 nm)
Muckendorf (2.3 nm)
Kleinwisch (1.1 nm)
Wewelsfleth (1.2 nm)
Hollerwettern (0.7 nm)
Dammducht (0.9 nm)
Im Aussendeich (1.1 nm)
Wolkenwehe (2.1 nm)
Storort (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDHF Small Itzehoe/Hungriger Wolf Airport Itzehoe 11 nm N 40
EDXM Small St. Michaelisdonn Airport Sankt Michaelisdonn 11 nm W 314
EDHX Heli Bad Bramstedt Heliport Bad Bramstedt 19 nm E 73
EDXB HEI Small Heide-Büsum Airport Büsum 24 nm N 318 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
EDHI XFW Medium HAMBURG FINKENWERDER Hamburg 25 nm S 138 Germania
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W List of power stations in Germany
0.9 nm W List of nuclear power stations
3.5 nm S German Ferry Road
2.5 nm E Krempau
4.4 nm N Wilstermarsch
4.0 nm N Wilsterau
4.4 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:48:38 2016