Bohmstedtfeld, Germany Page

Other names: Bohmstedter Feld

World:Germany:Schleswig-Holstein
Latitude 54.5926 Longitude 9.0808 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 54° 35' 33N Long (DMS) 9° 4' 51E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bohmstedtfeld Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bohmstedtfeld Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bohmstedtfeld Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hohenhorn (1.2 nm)
Bohmstedt (1.4 nm)
Morgenstern (1.7 nm)
Drelsdorfer Osterfeld (0.9 nm)
Drelsdorfer Norderfeld (1.3 nm)
Schirl (1.6 nm)
Osterheide (1.6 nm)
Hogel (3.2 nm)
Vollstedt (2.5 nm)
Spinkebull (1.4 nm)
Norstedt (1.7 nm)
Kragelund (2.3 nm)
Klein Ahrenshoft (1.6 nm)
Gross Ahrenshoft (1.6 nm)
Ahrenshoft (2.0 nm)
Jagerkrug (2.6 nm)
Arlewatthof (2.6 nm)
Arlewattfeld (2.8 nm)
Arlewatt (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDXJ QHU Small HUSUM SCHWESING Husum 5 nm S 158
EDWA Small Bordelum Airport Bredstedt 5 nm W 291
EDXB HEI Small Heide-Büsum Airport Büsum 27 nm S 193 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
EKSB SGD Medium SONDERBORG Sønderborg 33 nm E 47 Alsie Express
EDXW GWT Medium WESTERLAND SYLT Sylt 32 nm W 307 Air Berlin, Lufthansa Regional, Rhein-Neckar Air, Sylt Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Ostenau
4.3 nm S Mikkelberg-Kunst-und-Cricket Center
2.9 nm W Nordfriesland
4.4 nm SW Hattstedt (Amt)
5.1 nm SE Advanced Landing Ground
3.8 nm E Viöl (Amt)
4.0 nm W Bredstedt-Land


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:50:53 2016