Weissfeld, Germany Page

Other names: Weißfeld

World:Germany:Rheinland-Pfalz
Latitude 50.5394 Longitude 7.3782 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 50° 32' 22N Long (DMS) 7° 22' 42E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897

Weather Charts


Weissfeld Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weissfeld Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weissfeld Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reidenbruch (0.8 nm) Girgenrath (0.7 nm)
Bremscheid (0.8 nm)
Krumscheid (1.3 nm)
Muscheid (1.3 nm)
Heeg (1.6 nm)
Reifert (1.6 nm)
Hesseln (1.5 nm)
Hahnen (1.8 nm)
Spreitchen (1.8 nm)
Reuschenbach (0.5 nm)
Frorath (0.6 nm)
Stopperich (0.8 nm)
Hausen (1.1 nm)
Over (1.4 nm)
Hahnen (0.6 nm)
Marienhof (0.9 nm)
Langscheid (1.3 nm)
Solscheid (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45265 Small Mönchsheide Airfield Bad Breisig 5 nm W 248
FR44641 Small Eudenbach glider field 8 nm N 356
FR41334 Heli Remagen Rolandseck Helipad Remagen 8 nm W 310
EDDK CGN Large KOLN BONN Cologne 21 nm N 335 ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Ireland, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Atran, LLC, Austrian Airlines, Bin Air, Blue Air, Borajet, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Star Air, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, West Air Sweden, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDFH HHN Medium FRANKFURT HAHN Hahn 35 nm S 187 AeroLogic, Air Armenia, Atlas Air, FedEx Express, MNG Airlines, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Waldbreitbach (Verbandsgemeinde)
2.6 nm N Steinshardt
2.8 nm N Ginsterhahn
3.7 nm N Strödt
2.9 nm SW Bad Hönningen (Verbandsgemeinde)
4.0 nm NW Notscheid
4.3 nm SE Monrepos (archaeology)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:15:32 2016